Jackets Collection



 
Report Abuse | Email this Ad    Bookmark and Share Share
Post# A36325

Indian E Tourist Visa | Arrival to Kerala for a Holiday Trip

(pensacola / panhandle)

Posted on: Monday, 28 May, 2018  01:23
Expires On: Sunday, 26 August, 2018  01:23
Reply to: (Not Shown)

International travel can be rather cumbersome with all the paperwork and documentation involved. It may even dissuade travellers from foraying outside their national boundaries. Rest assured, Kerala Tourism alongside the State Government would like to inform you of our Visa on Arrival scheme. The rules of the same are mentioned below to help you prepare in advance for your journey. This has been set up to help you answer that impulse to travel. We don't want anyone missing out on God's Own Country due to unnecessary procedures or trivial details.

Apply for your Visa Online, get the 'Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA)' and fly to Kerala all set to have the time of your life. Tourist Visa on Arrival (T-VoA) enabled with Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) is available to Foreign Tourists coming to Kerala.

The following are the criterion for eligibility to avail this facility. However for latest updates regarding the same, kindly visit Indian E Tourist Visa »

If you like to visit India as a tourist or visitor, it is necessary to apply for a Tourist Visa and to notice following specific regulations. With the introduction of the electronic Tourist Visa on Arrival in November 2014 tourists are now able to travel to India without applying for a Tourist Visa at the authorized consular office. However if your planned stay in India exceeds the period of max. 60 days you will be asked to see an authorized consulate and apply for the right Visa.

How can I apply a Tourist Visa for India?

Using our website and the advantages of our included service you are able to apply for an ETA Visa for your next India journey in just a few simple steps. You will find the necessary visa application form » with only clicking on the button below. After a successful payment and submission of your completed form, we will review all your details manually for any misspellings or invalid details and process it until you receive the travel authorization. If you have any problems completing our form or need help with it, you are welcome to contact our support team via email or phone.

Requirements for the Tourist Visa on Arrival:

Even though the Tourist Visa for India can be completed, paid and submitted in only a few simple steps, you need to consider certain requirements for the visa before applying for it:

 The ETA Visa for India is only valid for a stay of maximum 60 days

 You can choose between different e Visas : e-Tourist Visa, e-Business Visa, e-Medical Visa

 The applicable travel document should have at least 6 months validity from the date of arrival in India and contain a minimum of two blank pages.

 You may enter India twice with visa

 In addition to your valid passport you are required also further documents

 Please note that international travellers with specific nationalities are not able to apply for a Tourist Visa on Arrival!



It is ok to contact this poster with commercial interests.

Bookmark and Share Share
34 hits


 
















  Copyright 2014 FreeClassiPress.com. All rights reserved. Disclaimer A part of WaresBox Technologies